Privacy Policy
ATP JUNK REMOVAL LLC
WEBSITE POLICIES
Last Updated: September 23, 2026
ATP Junk Removal LLC
2915 N. Classen
Suite 120-F
Oklahoma City, OK 73106
Phone: 405-401-7495
Email: atpjunkremoval405@gmail.com
ATP Junk Removal LLC respects the privacy of customers and website visitors.
This Privacy Policy explains the types of information we may collect, why we collect it, how it may be used, and the circumstances in which it may be disclosed.
​
1. Information We May Collect
When you visit our website, request an estimate, contact us, schedule service, respond to an advertisement, or otherwise interact with ATP Junk Removal LLC, we may collect information including:
-
Name
-
Telephone number
-
Email address
-
Service address
-
Billing information
-
Photographs submitted for estimates
-
Description of items or property requiring service
-
Requested service date or scheduling information
-
Communications with ATP Junk Removal LLC
-
Information voluntarily submitted through website forms
-
Information necessary to complete a requested service
Our website and technology providers may also automatically collect certain technical information, such as:
-
IP address
-
Browser type
-
Device type
-
Operating system
-
Pages visited
-
Referral source
-
Approximate location
-
Date and time of visits
-
Advertising or campaign identifiers
-
Website interaction and analytics information
2. How We Use Information
ATP Junk Removal LLC may use collected information to:
-
Respond to inquiries
-
Prepare estimates
-
Schedule services
-
Perform requested services
-
Communicate regarding appointments
-
Provide customer support
-
Process authorized transactions
-
Maintain business and accounting records
-
Improve our website and services
-
Understand how visitors use our website
-
Measure advertising effectiveness
-
Prevent fraud or misuse
-
Protect our business, customers, and website
-
Comply with applicable legal requirements
3. Website Platform
The ATP Junk Removal LLC website is built using Wix Studio.
Wix and services operating through the Wix platform may process certain website visitor information in order to provide website functionality, security, hosting, analytics, forms, and related services.
Wix may use cookies and similar technologies in connection with those services.
4. Cookies and Tracking Technologies
Our website may use cookies and similar technologies necessary for website functionality, security, analytics, preferences, and advertising measurement.
Depending on the website features and advertising services enabled, these technologies may include tools provided by Wix, Google, Meta/Facebook, or other service providers.
Some cookies are necessary for the website to operate. Others may be used to understand website traffic, measure advertising performance, or improve the website experience.
Where available or legally required, visitors may use the website's cookie settings to control non-essential cookies.
Visitors may also control cookies using their browser settings.
5. Advertising
ATP Junk Removal LLC may advertise through platforms including Google and Facebook/Meta.
If advertising tracking or conversion measurement is enabled, advertising providers may receive information about visits to our website, advertising interactions, or actions taken after an advertisement is viewed or clicked.
The information collected and processed by advertising providers is also subject to their respective privacy policies.
ATP Junk Removal LLC does not control the independent privacy practices of Google, Meta/Facebook, or other advertising platforms.
6. Information Sharing
ATP Junk Removal LLC does not sell customers' personal information for money.
We may disclose information when reasonably necessary to:
-
Operate our website
-
Host or maintain our website
-
Provide requested services
-
Process payments
-
Communicate with customers
-
Measure advertising or website activity
-
Maintain business records
-
Work with contractors or service providers
-
Protect our legal rights
-
Prevent fraud or misuse
-
Comply with law, court orders, subpoenas, or other lawful requests
Service providers are given information only as reasonably necessary for the services they perform.
7. Photographs and Service Information
Customers may provide photographs of property, furniture, appliances, debris, structures, or other materials for purposes of obtaining an estimate or arranging service.
These photographs may contain information about the customer's property or location.
ATP Junk Removal LLC uses submitted photographs primarily to evaluate and perform requested services.
8. Data Retention
ATP Junk Removal LLC may retain customer and service information for as long as reasonably necessary to provide services, maintain business records, resolve disputes, comply with legal obligations, or protect our legitimate business interests.
Retention periods may vary depending on the type of information.
9. Data Security
ATP Junk Removal LLC uses reasonable administrative and technological safeguards intended to protect personal information.
However, no website, internet transmission, email system, or electronic storage system can be guaranteed to be completely secure.
10. Children's Privacy
The ATP Junk Removal LLC website and services are intended for adults seeking junk removal and related services.
We do not knowingly solicit personal information from children under 13 through our website.
11. Third-Party Links
Our website may contain links to third-party websites or services.
ATP Junk Removal LLC is not responsible for the privacy practices, content, or security of websites operated by third parties.
Visitors should review the privacy policies of those services separately.
12. Your Choices
You may contact ATP Junk Removal LLC to:
-
Ask questions about information you provided
-
Request correction of inaccurate customer information
-
Ask us to update your contact information
-
Ask us to stop non-essential promotional communications
Certain records may need to be retained for legal, accounting, transaction, safety, or business purposes.
13. Changes to This Privacy Policy
We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time.
The current version will be posted on our website with the date of the most recent revision.
14. Contact Us
Questions regarding this Privacy Policy may be directed to:
ATP Junk Removal LLC
921 NE 12th Box #42
Moore, Oklahoma 73160
Phone: 405-401-7495
Email: atpjunkremoval405@gmail.com